Run-Down Forums Forum Index Run-Down Forums

 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 
Run-Down Forums Forum Index
Open Mic Night
I need your help:
Post new topic   Reply to topic

Post new topic   Reply to topic    Run-Down Forums Forum Index -> Open Mic Night
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Indeurr
Olympic Medalist
Olympic Medalist


Joined: 08 Aug 2001
Posts: 1558
Location: Elizabeth, NJ, 07202

PostPosted: Sun Jul 31, 2005 4:12 pm    Post subject: I need your help: Reply with quote

I need your help:

I am trying to enter another prediction contest, and my initial prediction is as follows:

Men:

100 m:
1. USA--Jason Gatlin
2. USA--Leonard Scott
3. FRA--Ronald Pognon


200 m
1. USA--Shawn Crawford
2. GBR and NI--Christian Malcolm
3. POR--Francis Obikwelu


400 m
1 USA-- Jeremy Wariner
2 USA-- Alleyne Francique GRN
3 Kikaya Gary COD 44.81

800 m
1. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
2. Youssef Saad Kamel BRN
3. Khadevis Robinson USA


1500 m:
1. Mehdi Baala FRA
2. Alan Webb USA
3. Rui Silva POR


5000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2. Craig Mottram AUS
3. Marius Bakken NOR


10,000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2. Abebe Dinkesa Negera ETH
3. Abderrahim Goumri MAR


Marathon:
1. Julio Rey ESP
2. Jackson Koech KEN
3. Alan Culpepper USA




110 m Hurdles
1 Dominique Arnold USA
2 Ladji Doucouré FRA
3 Xiang Liu CHN



400 m Hurdles
1. Bershawn Jackson USA
2. Kerron Clement USA
3. Marek Plawgo USA

3 K Sc:
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT
2. Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
3. Radoslaw Poplawski POL



20 K
1.Ilya MARKOV
2. Vladimir STANKIN
3. Viktor BURAYEV (23.08.1982, pb – 1:18:06)

50 K - Race Walk:
1. POL --Grzegorz Sudol
2. RUS--Aleksey VOYEVODIN (9.08.1970, pb – 3:38:01)
3. SPA--Jesús Ángel García Bragado


4 x 100 m:
1. USA
2. UK & NI
3. BRA

4 x 400 m:
1. USA
2. JAM
3. POL--surprise

Broad Jump:
1. Dwight Phillips USA
2. Brian Johnson USA
3. Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi KSA


Triple Jump:
1. Jadel Gregório BRA
2. Marian Oprea ROM
3. Nathan Douglas GBR


High Jump:
1 Holm Stefan SWE 2.29
2 Bába Jaroslav CZE 2.29
3 Freitag Jacques RSA 2.25



Pole Vault:
1. Paul Burgess AUS
2. Toby Stevenson USA
3. Tim Lobinger GER


Shot Put:
1. John Godina USA
2. Christian Cantwell USA
3. Adam Nelson USA

Hammer Throw:
1. Aleksey Zagornyi RUS
2. Szymon Ziolkowski POL
3. Esref Apak TUR


Javelin Throw:
1. Pitkämäki, Tero FIN
2. Sergey Makarov RUS
3. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR

Discus Throw:
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU
2. Gerd Kanter EST
3. Ian Waltz USA

Multievent:
1. Kristjan Rahnu EST
2. Aleksey Drozdov RUS
3. Bryan Clay USA



----------------------------------------------------------
Women:
100 m
1. Lauryn Williams USA
2. Chandra Sturrup BAH
3. Veronica Campbell JAM

200 m
1. Allyson Felix USA
2. Lauryn Williams USA
3. Cydonie Mothersill CAY

400 m
1. Sanya Richards USA
2. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH
3. Monique Henderson USA

800 m
1 Yolanda Ceplak SLO
2 Maria Mutola MOZ
3 Clark Hazel USA 1:57.99

1500 m:
1. Maryam Yusuf Jamal of Barhain
2 Pavey, Joanne GBR
3 Olga Yegorova RUS

5000 m:
1. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2. Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
3. Edith Masai KEN


10,000 m:
1. Isabella Ochichi KEN
2. Paula Radcliffe GBR
3. Asmae Leghzaoui MAR


Marathon:
1. Catherine Ndereba KEN
2. Constantina Tomescu ROM
3. Chunxiu Zhou CHN


100 m H:
1. Michelle Perry USA
2. Perdita Felicien CAN
3. Joanna Hayes USA


400 m H:
1 Glover Sandra USA 53.93
2 Jesien Anna POL 54.43
3 Demus Lashinda USA 54.59

3 K Sc:
1. Wioletta Janowska POL
2. Docus Inzikuru UGA
3. Salome Chepchumba KEN


4 x 100 m:
1. USA
2. FRA
3. RUS

4 x 400 m:
1. USA
2. POL
3. RUS


Broad Jump:
1. Irina Simagina RUS
2. Tatyana Kotova RUS
3. Yingnan Guan CHN


Triple Jump:
1 Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 14.89 +0.1
2 Smith Trecia JAM 14.63 +1
3 Aldama Yamilé SUD 14.27 +0.3


High Jump:
1. Chaunte Howard USA
2. Yelena Slesarenko RUS
3. Kajsa Bergqvist SWE



Pole Vault:
1. RUS--Jelena Isinbajewa
2. POL--Anna Rogowska
3. USA--Stacy Dragila

Shot Put:
1. Svetlana Krivelyova RUS
2. Nadine Kleinert GER
3. Petra Lammert GER
-------------------------
4. Yumileidi Cumbá



Hammer Throw:
1. Kamila Skolimowska POL
2. Manuela Montebrun FRA
3. Erin Gilreath USA


Discus Throw:
1. Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZE
2. Marzena Wysocka POL
3. Natalya Sadova RUS


Javelin Throw:
1. Osleidys Menéndez CUB
2. Steffi Nerius GER
3. Sonia Bisset CUB


Multievent:
1. Carolina Klüft SWE
2. Kelly Sotherton GBR
3. Austra Skujyte LTU


Is any of these athletes not going to participate?
_________________
http://vincovitanj.tripod.com/Do_not_be_a_victim1/index.htmlhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u43o595CARQ
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x22Alfgv0DY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LgcD2akmeJc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TB0RcWYMwXU
one hand clapping
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Indeurr
Olympic Medalist
Olympic Medalist


Joined: 08 Aug 2001
Posts: 1558
Location: Elizabeth, NJ, 07202

PostPosted: Mon Aug 01, 2005 12:41 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Men:

100 m:
1. USA--Jason Gatlin
2. USA--Leonard Scott
3. FRA--Ronald Pognon


200 m
1. USA--Jason Gatlin
2. POR--Francis Obikwelu ??? 100 or 200 m
3. GBR and NI--Christian Malcolm


400 m
1 USA-- Jeremy Wariner
2 USA-- Alleyne Francique GRN
3 Kikaya Gary COD 44.81

800 m
1. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
2. Youssef Saad Kamel BRN
3. Khadevis Robinson USA


1500 m:
1. Mehdi Baala FRA
2. Alan Webb USA
3. Rui Silva POR


5000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2. Craig Mottram AUS
3. Marius Bakken NOR


10,000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2. Abebe Dinkessa Negera ETH
3. Abderrahim Goumri MAR


Marathon:
1. Julio Rey ESP
2. Wilson Onsare KEN
3. Alan Culpepper USA




110 m Hurdles
1 Dominique Arnold USA
2 Ladji Doucouré FRA
3 Xiang Liu CHN



400 m Hurdles
1. Bershawn Jackson USA
2. Kerron Clement USA
3. Marek Plawgo USA

3 K Sc:
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT
2. Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
3. Radoslaw Poplawski POL



20 K
1.Ilya MARKOV
2. Vladimir STANKIN
3. Viktor BURAYEV (23.08.1982, pb – 1:18:06)

50 K - Race Walk:
1. POL --Grzegorz Sudol
2. RUS--Aleksey VOYEVODIN (9.08.1970, pb – 3:38:01)
3. SPA--Jesús Ángel García Bragado


4 x 100 m:
1. USA
2. UK & NI
3. BRA

4 x 400 m:
1. USA
2. JAM
3. POL--surprise

Broad Jump:
1. Dwight Phillips USA
2. Brian Johnson USA
3. Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi KSA


Triple Jump:
1. Jadel Gregório BRA
2. Marian Oprea ROM
3. Nathan Douglas GBR


High Jump:
1 Holm Stefan SWE 2.29
2 Bába Jaroslav CZE 2.29
3 Freitag Jacques RSA 2.25



Pole Vault:
1. Paul Burgess AUS
2. Toby Stevenson USA
3. Tim Lobinger GER


Shot Put:
1. John Godina USA
2. Christian Cantwell USA
3. Adam Nelson USA

Hammer Throw:
1. Aleksey Zagornyi RUS
2. Szymon Ziolkowski POL
3. Esref Apak TUR


Javelin Throw:
1. Pitkämäki, Tero FIN
2. Sergey Makarov RUS
3. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR

Discus Throw:
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU
2. Gerd Kanter EST
3. Ian Waltz USA

Multievent:
1. Kristjan Rahnu EST
2. Aleksey Drozdov RUS
3. Bryan Clay USA



----------------------------------------------------------
Women:
100 m
1. Lauryn Williams USA
2. Chandra Sturrup BAH
3. Veronica Campbell JAM

200 m
1. Allyson Felix USA
2. Lauryn Williams USA
3. Cydonie Mothersill CAY

400 m
1. Sanya Richards USA
2. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH
3. Monique Henderson USA

800 m
1 Yolanda Ceplak SLO
2 Maria Mutola MOZ
3 Clark Hazel USA 1:57.99

1500 m:
1. Maryam Yusuf Jamal of BRN
2 Pavey, Joanne GBR
3 Olga Yegorova RUS

5000 m:
1. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2. Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN
3. Isabella Ochichi KEN


10,000 m:
1. Edith Masai KEN
2. Paula Radcliffe GBR
3. Asmae Leghzaoui MAR


Marathon:
1. Catherine Ndereba KEN
2. Constantina Tomescu ROM
3. Chunxiu Zhou CHN


100 m H:
1. Michelle Perry USA
2. Perdita Felicien CAN
3. Joanna Hayes USA


400 m H:
1 Glover Sandra USA 53.93
2 Jesien Anna POL 54.43
3 Demus Lashinda USA 54.59

3 K Sc:
1. Wioletta Janowska POL
2. Docus Inzikuru UGA
3. Salome Chepchumba KEN


4 x 100 m:
1. USA
2. FRA
3. RUS

4 x 400 m:
1. USA
2. POL
3. RUS


Broad Jump:
1. Irina Simagina RUS
2. Tatyana Kotova RUS
3. Yingnan Guan CHN


Triple Jump:
1 Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 14.89 +0.1
2 Smith Trecia JAM 14.63 +1
3 Aldama Yamilé SUD 14.27 +0.3


High Jump:
1. Chaunte Howard USA
2. Yelena Slesarenko RUS
3. Kajsa Bergqvist SWE



Pole Vault:
1. RUS--Jelena Isinbajewa
2. POL--Anna Rogowska
3. USA--Stacy Dragila

Shot Put:
1. Svetlana Krivelyova RUS
2. Nadine Kleinert GER
3. Petra Lammert GER
-------------------------
4. Yumileidi Cumbá



Hammer Throw:
1. Kamila Skolimowska POL
2. Manuela Montebrun FRA
3. Erin Gilreath USA


Discus Throw:
1. Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZE
2. Marzena Wysocka POL
3. Natalya Sadova RUS


Javelin Throw:
1. Osleidys Menéndez CUB
2. Steffi Nerius GER
3. Sonia Bisset CUB


Multievent:
1. Carolina Klüft SWE
2. Kelly Sotherton GBR
3. Austra Skujyte LTU
_________________
http://vincovitanj.tripod.com/Do_not_be_a_victim1/index.htmlhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u43o595CARQ
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x22Alfgv0DY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LgcD2akmeJc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TB0RcWYMwXU
one hand clapping
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
YUKON QUEST
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity


Joined: 22 Jul 2004
Posts: 144
Location: Italy

PostPosted: Mon Aug 01, 2005 3:11 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

ceplak and burgess are out...
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Indeurr
Olympic Medalist
Olympic Medalist


Joined: 08 Aug 2001
Posts: 1558
Location: Elizabeth, NJ, 07202

PostPosted: Mon Aug 01, 2005 8:49 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Men:

100 m:
1. USA--Jason Gatlin
2. USA--Leonard Scott
3. FRA--Ronald Pognon
------------------------------
16. Lukasz Chyla POL


200 m
1. USA--Jason Gatlin
2. POR--Francis Obikwelu
3. GBR and NI--Christian Malcolm
-------------------------------
8. Marcin Jedrusinski POL

400 m
1 Jeremy Wariner USA
2 Alleyne Francique GRN
3 Kikaya Gary COD
--------------------------------
24. Marcin Marciniszyn POL


800 m
1. Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS
2. Youssef Saad Kamel BRN
3. Pawel Czapiewski POL
---------------------------
--Czapi or Chapee as a surprise
6. Khadevis Robinson USA
8. David Krummenacker USA



1500 m:
1. Ivan Heshko URK
2. Alan Webb USA
3. Rui Silva POR


5000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2. Craig Mottram AUS
3. Marius Bakken NOR


10,000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele ETH
2. Abebe Dinkessa Negera ETH
3. Abderrahim Goumri MAR


Marathon:
1. Julio Rey ESP
2. Stefano Baldini ITA
3. Roman Wojcik POL




110 m Hurdles
1 Dominique Arnold USA
2 Ladji Doucouré FRA
3 Xiang Liu CHN



400 m Hurdles
1. Bershawn Jackson USA
2. Kerron Clement USA
3. Felix Sánchez DOM


3 K Sc:
1. Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT
2. Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN
3. Radoslaw Poplawski POL



20 K
1.Ilya MARKOV RUS
2. Vladimir STANKIN RUS
3. Benjamin KUCINSKI POL

50 K - Race Walk:
1. POL --Grzegorz Sudol
2. RUS--Aleksey VOYEVODIN
3. SPA--Jesús Ángel Garcia (Bragado)


4 x 100 m:
1. USA
2. UK & NI
3. BRA

4 x 400 m:
1. USA
2. JAM
3. POL--surprise

Broad Jump:
1. Dwight Phillips USA
2. Brian Johnson USA
3. Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi KSA


Triple Jump:
1. Jadel Gregório BRA
2. Marian Oprea ROM
3. Nathan Douglas GBR


High Jump:
1 Holm Stefan SWE 2.29
2 Bába Jaroslav CZE 2.29
3 Freitag Jacques RSA 2.25



Pole Vault:
1. Alexandr Averbukh ISR
2. Toby Stevenson USA
3. Tim Lobinger GER


Shot Put:
1. John Godina USA
2. Christian Cantwell USA
3. Adam Nelson USA

Hammer Throw:
1. Ilya Konovalov RUS
2. Szymon Ziolkowski POL
3. Esref Apak TUR


Javelin Throw:
1. Pitkämäki, Tero FIN
2. Sergey Makarov RUS
3. Andreas Thorkildsen NOR

Discus Throw:
1. Virgilijus Alekna LTU
2. Gerd Kanter EST
3. Ian Waltz USA

Multievent:
1. Kristjan Rahnu EST
2. Aleksey Drozdov RUS
3. Bryan Clay USA



----------------------------------------------------------
Women:
100 m
1. Lauryn Williams USA
2. Chandra Sturrup BAH
3. Veronica Campbell JAM

200 m
1. Allyson Felix USA
2. LaTasha Colander USA
3. Cydonie Mothersill CAY

400 m
1. Sanya Richards USA
2. Tonique Williams-Darling BAH
3. Ana Guevara MEX

800 m
1 Amina Ait Hammou MAR
2 Maria Mutola MOZ
3 Clark Hazel USA 1:57.99

1500 m:
1. Maryam Yusuf Jamal of BRN
2 Anna Jakubczak POL
3 Olga Yegorova RUS

5000 m:
1. Tirunesh Dibaba ETH
2. Werknesh Kidane ETH
3. Joanne Pabey GBR


10,000 m:
1. Edith Masai KEN
2. Paula Radcliffe GBR
3. Jelena Prokopcuka LAT


Marathon:
1. Catherine Ndereba KEN
2. Constantina Tomescu ROM
3. Chunxiu Zhou CHN


100 m H:
1. Michelle Perry USA
2. Perdita Felicien CAN
3. Aurelia Trywianska POL


400 m H:
1 Glover, Sandra USA
2 Jesien, Anna POL
3 Pechonkina, Yuliya RUS

3 K Sc:
1. Wioletta Janowska POL
2. Docus Inzikuru UGA
3. Salome Chepchumba KEN


4 x 100 m:
1. USA
2. FRA
3. RUS

4 x 400 m:
1. USA
2. POL
3. RUS


Broad Jump:
1. Irina Simagina RUS
2. Tatyana Kotova RUS
3. Grace Upshaw USA


Triple Jump:
1 Pyatykh, Anna RUS
2 Smith, Trecia JAM
3 Aldama, Yamilé SUD


High Jump:
1. Chaunte Howard USA
2. Yelena Slesarenko RUS
3. Kajsa Bergqvist SWE

Pole Vault:
1. RUS--Jelena Isinbajewa
2. POL--Anna Rogowska
3. USA--Stacy Dragila

Shot Put:
1. Svetlana Krivelyova RUS
2. Nadine Kleinert GER
3. Yumileidi Cumbá CUB

Hammer Throw:
1. Kamila Skolimowska POL
2. Manuela Montebrun FRA
3. Erin Gilreath USA

Discus Throw:
1. Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZE
2. Marzena Wysocka POL
3. Natalya Sadova RUS

Javelin Throw:
1. Osleidys Menéndez CUB
2. Steffi Nerius GER
3. Sonia Bisset CUB

Multievent:
1. Carolina Klüft SWE
2. Kelly Sotherton GBR
3. Austra Skujyte LTU

20 K Race Walk:
1. Yuliya Voyevodina RUS
2. Olimpiada Ivanova RUS
3. Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX
_________________
http://vincovitanj.tripod.com/Do_not_be_a_victim1/index.htmlhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u43o595CARQ
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x22Alfgv0DY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LgcD2akmeJc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TB0RcWYMwXU
one hand clapping
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Run-Down Forums Forum Index -> Open Mic Night All times are GMT - 8 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group